H.E. Mr. Alexander Y. Rumyantsev

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (02.06.2006)

 

Mr. Valery A. Shlyamin

Trade Representative

 

Mr. Sergey S. Belyaev

Minister-Counsellor

 

Colonel Anton A. Akimenko

Military, Air and Naval Attaché

 

Mr. Alexander V. Zelenov

Senior Counsellor

(Head of Consular and Visa Department)

 

Mr. Viacheslav M. Avtsinov

Counsellor

 

Mr. Mikhail I. Khleborodov

Counsellor

 

Mr. Oleg M. Filyaev

Counsellor

 

Mr. German V. Parfyonov

Counsellor

 

Mr. Alexander N. Shepelenko

Counsellor

(Head of Chancellery in Lappeenranta)

 

Mr. Vitaliy S. Peshkov

Counsellor

(Representative of the Federal Customs Service)

 

Mr. Oleg G. Ivanov

Counsellor

(Representative of the Federal Security Service)

 

Mr. Ivan Y. Milov

1st secretary

 

Mr. Oleg V. Chernishev

1st secretary

(Federal Security Service)

 

Mr. Sergey V. Malyshev

1st secretary

(Head of the Russian Centre for Science and Culture)

 

Mr. Sergey A. Medvedev

1st secretary

(Deputy Head of the Russian Centre for Science and Culture)

 

Mr. Dmitry A. Emelianov

1st secretary

(Representative of the Ministry of Internal Affairs)

 

Mr. Ilya V. Smorodinov

1st secretary

(Federal Customs Service)

 

Ms. Natalia Y. Vezhlivtseva

1st secretary

 

Mr. Evgeniy E. Teplov

1st secretary

 

Colonel Ivan P. Gorbachyov

Deputy Military, Air and Naval Attaché

 

Commander Alexander V. Bachinskiy

Military, Air and Naval Attaché Assistant

 

Mr. Aleksey V. Krymov

Deputy Trade Representative

 

Mr. Sergey S. Sinelnikov

Deputy Trade Representative

 

Mr. Yury V. Klubnikin

Deputy Trade Representative

 

Mr. Dmitry O. Rozhdestvensky

2nd secretary

 

Mr. Dmitry E. Chernov

2nd secretary

 

Mr. Yury S. Solonin

2nd secretary

 

Mr. Dmitry Y. Otorochkin

3rd secretary

 

Mr. Daniil V. Utrobin

3rd secretary

 

Mr. Sergey A. Efremov

3rd secretary

 

Ms. Marina Y. Shkurenko

3rd secretary

 

Mr. Sergey A. Stolyarov

Attaché

 

Mr. Vladimir N. Ponomarenko

Attaché

 

Mr. Vadim L. Utkin

Attaché

 

Mr. Andrey E. Kazhemskiy

Attaché

 

Mr. Eduard V. Myshin

Attaché

 

Mr. Denis P. Bakmaev

Attaché

 

Mr. Sergey I. Shcherbakov

Attaché

 

Mr. Stanislav SPolopanov

Attaché

 

Mr. Andrey V. Litenkov

Attaché

 

Mr. Sergey S. Dyomin

Attaché

 

Mr. Nikolay I. Elufimov

Attaché

 

Mr. Maxim Y. Strelnikov

Attaché

 

Mr. Alexander S. Levchenko

Attaché

 

Ms. Ksenia S. Vinogradova

Attaché

 

Mr. Ilya E. Gladkov

Attaché

 

Ms. Victoria A. Batanova

Attaché

 

Mr. Gleb I. Kondratovich

Attaché

 

Mr. Victor S. Vodopianov

Attaché

 

Mr. Viacheslav S. Zubinok

Attaché

 

Ms. Olga B. Balakina

Attaché

 

* * *

Mr. Zufar A. Husnitdinov

Consul General

Turku – Åbo

 

Mr. Dmitry I. Zavorin

Senior Consul

Turku – Åbo

 

Mr. Andrey V. Matveev

Vice-Consul

Turku – Åbo

 

Mr. Vadim R. Bikkuzhin

Attaché

Turku – Åbo

 

* * *

Mr. Mikhail G. Zubov

Consul

Maarianhamina – Mariehamn